March 2018 (2033) | Beat Maker Pro – драм-пад для создания музыки | social software updater
{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

YungShrugga 2,004

AKA: LilCrissOnTheBeat and LilCriss
@YungShrugga

About YungShrugga

Sharodrick Criss (Born December 15, 1996) better know by his stage name LilCriss or YungShrugga. He is a American Rapper From Flint, Mi at the age 10 YungShrugga moved to Tennessee and started crafting at music perfecting for an art. Starting off presenting his first Studio single – All Up – released November 9, 2016 but not stopping there by the end 2016 he released 5 projects – |LegalStory|L.U.D.E|OldLangauage2|LegalStory(Description),Description. Following up on 2017 he released his unique single Understandable after that he presented Hardley! Based out of Nashville, Tennessee, Artist YungShrugga got into the game in the early 2000s he has always been involved with music Sense the start of his life, he first entered the public music hiphop era with his self-released mixtapes like 2010’s Back 2 the Trap. Over the next few years, YungShrugga produced a series of albums and mixtapes each expanding on his creative compositions, ominous style and catchy repetitive stylings. The rapper eventually developed a working Platform, and releasing everything independently after releasing Wave ep Shrugga began producing several tracks and landing over 15 projects before the end of 2017!