{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Waylon

AKA: Willem Bijkerk

About Waylon

Willem Bijkerk (Dutch pronunciation: [ˈʋɪləm ˈbɛikɛrk]; born 20 April 1980), known professionally as Waylon, is a Dutch singer. His stage name was borrowed from his idol, Waylon Jennings. He represented the Netherlands with Ilse DeLange as The Common Linnets at the Eurovision Song Contest 2014, finishing in second place in the final and will return as a solo act to represent the Netherlands again in the Eurovision Song Contest 2018.

He has one son, Dylan, from a previous marriage.

He is currently in a relationship with Bibi Breijman and they are expecting their first child.

Kennedy Flashcards | Kygo, Selena Gomez - It Ain't Me | Gratuit9