{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Victoria Monét

AKA: Victoria McCants

About Victoria Monét

Victoria Monét McCants (born May 1, 1993) is an American singer and songwriter. At a young age, Victoria was involved in preforming arts and singing. In 2014, she released her debut EP Nightmares & Lullabies: Act 1 and then she released her follow-up EP Nightmare & Lullabies: Act 2 in 2015.

In July of 2016, Monet joined girl group Fifth Harmony on their North America leg of their 7/27 tour.

In February of 2017, Monet joined best friend Ariana Grande’s Dangerous Woman Tour as an opening act along with girl group Little Mix.

Victoria Monet has written songs for artists like Ariana Grande, Coco Jones, Fifth Harmony and many other big artists.

Warehouse 13 | Childhood Under Siege: How Big Business Ruthlessly Targets Children | TRAILER Glass (2019)