{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

VI Seconds

AKA: Shizzy Sixx and Shizzy Sixx (VI Seconds)

About VI Seconds

VI Seconds is a rapper from Brooklyn, New York. He started his career under the name Shizzy Sixx, later changing it to Shizzy VI and then changing it to VI Seconds. He started out mostly rapping about anime, video games, and TV shows, but as of a few years ago he decided he wanted to be known for his bars instead of a gimmick.

In 2014 he changed his name to VI Seconds and released his mixtape, Animated.

In 2016 he released his second mixtape, Demigod, in which he spoke a lot about how has small fame had changed him and his lifestyle.

In 2017, VI and ImDontai arranged to make a couple of diss tracks aimed at each other for fun. This started a partnership between VI and Dontai, who have also collaborated on a track together more recently. VI also started working with producer Cxdy this year, and has an upcoming EP (X.VI) produced by him

In 2018, he has announced that he will be releasing 4 EPs over the year. So far 2 of the EP titles have been announced: X.VI (16) and Lil Baby Beerus.

Born: 11 December 1991

American Crime | Vedi Prodotto | http://jgnktt.biz/38703/paul-weller-jawbone-music-from-the-film-2017