Amor Sin Reserva | Statistics | MICROSOFT Office PRO Plus 2016 v16 0 4266 1003 RTM + Activator TechTools NET
{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Quincy Jones

AKA: Quincy Jones Jr., Quincy D. Jones Jr., Quincy D. Jones, Quincy Delight Jones Jr., and Quincy Delight Jones

About Quincy Jones

Quincy Delight Jones (born March 14, 1933), also known as “Q”, is a Grammy Award-winning musician and record producer perhaps best known for his work alongside the likes of Michael Jackson, Ray Charles and Frank Sinatra.

He is also a composer, conductor, arranger, film/television producer and humanitarian whose astounding career spans over six decades of dedicated work.

He has a record 79 Grammy nominations and 28 Grammy awards altogether.