下載 XAPK | Big Little Lies | RahXephon (27)
{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

MAX

AKA: Maxwell George "Max" Schneider and Max Schneider

About MAX

MAX (born June 21, 1992), also known as Max Schneider, is an American singer-songwriter, model, dancer, and an actor from Manhattan, New York. He is currently signed with DCD2 Records.

He started his career by being a swing understudy and actor in the Broadway musical ‘13’, which he covered 4 roles in 2008 and in 2009.

MAX released his debut EP First Encounters on June 5, 2010.

In 2012, Max has got a lot of acting roles, including, How to Rock, a Nickelodeon TV series in which he portrayed Zander. He starred as the lead role in the Nickelodeon original film ‘Rags’ as Charlie Prince. He toured with singer and actress, Victoria Justice, on her ‘Make It In America Tour’.

In 2015, Schneider released his debut album NWL,
“Mug Shot”, from his second album Hell’s Kitchen Angel, is his first single to be released under the name ‘MAX’.

In 2016, MAX released his second album with a record label, Hell’s Kitchen Angel.