Trời Xanh (青空) | Black Market | WolfbastardGraveyard Sessions Metal, Black Metal, Death Metal
{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

MadeinTYO 1,256

AKA: Malcolm Jamaal Davis and Madeintokyo
@MadeinTYO

About MadeinTYO

Malcolm Jamaal Davis, a.k.a. MadeinTYO, (born April 12, 1992) is an American rapper from Atlanta, Georgia. He was born in Hawaii but spent most of his youth in Atlanta with his brother 24hrs.

MadeinTYO is best known for his “Uber Everywhere” single of his You Are Forgiven EP. Since the release of that EP, he released Thank You, Mr. Tokyo and 24hrs in Tokyo with 24hrs as well as his track “Skateboard P” with Big Sean.
In August 2017 he released “True’s World”.

He was featured on tracks from Gio Dee, 24hrs, Kitty Cash, the A$AP MOB and Roy Woods.