{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Connor Edwards

AKA: Connor Richardson

About Connor Edwards

Connor David Rhys Edwards (born Richardson, August 9, 2000) is a British rapper, mixing/mastering engineer and record label/studio manager from Manchester, United Kingdom.

Edwards fronts comedic rap duo, I Fucked a Turkey and Got Away with It, alongside best friend, Anthony Redclift, and is also a member of the Xanplank collective. Edwards was formerly part of Teardrop Cult and Sour Milk but left both in late 2018.

Edwards has amassed over a million streams across platforms like Spotify, Apple Music, and many more. He is currently managed by Ryan Tongue for Pendulum Music Group.

Ishqbaaz 16th October 2018 Written Update | ANUEL AA | Muppet Babies (2018): Season 1