{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Allday 2,196

AKA: Tomas Gaynor, Tom Gaynor, Tomas H. Gaynor, and Tomas Henry Gaynor
@alldaychubbyboy

About Allday

Tom Gaynor (born 21 February 1991), better known by his stage name Allday, is an Australian rapper from Adelaide, South Australia. He became active in 2011, when he began uploading his music for free online. Following his works becoming increasingly popular, he moved to Melbourne to pursue a serious career.

Before his break into the Australian rap scene, Allday was once a comedian.

Before making it big he released numerous mixtapes: Noue Yesue in 2011, A Skateboard Soirée with C1, Soon I’ll Be In Cali, & Euphoria in 2012.

2013 also saw the release of Songs I Don’t Hate, his fifth mixtape.

His commerical debut EP with teamtrick, Loners Are Cool was released later in that year and featured “Eyes On The Road” and “Girl in the Sun” as singles.

In late 2013, it was announced that Allday had signed with fellow Australian rapper Illy’s label ONETWO.

2014 saw his debut album Startup Cult shoot to #3 on the Australian charts, garner critical acclaim and land him his first top 40 hit with lead single “Right Now”. The album followed with two more singles “You Always Know The DJ” and “Wolves”.

In 2015 Allday released the oozy mixtape Soft Grunge Love Rap and signed with American label Wind-Up Records.

Singles followed in 2016, including “Sides” and “Raceway” which were included on his sophomore studio album Speeding. The album peaked at #6 on the charts and it’s third single “In Motion” saw great streaming success.

Shisha no Teikoku Sub Indo Batch Lengkap | Nerima Daikon Brothers (12) | Bookmark This Torrent