Action ou Vrit TRUEFRENCH DVDRIP 2018 | TV Shows | How to Live With Your Parents
{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Alex Turner

AKA: Alexander Turner, Alexander D. Turner, and Alexander David Turner

About Alex Turner

Alexander David “Alex” Turner (born 6 January 1986) is an English musician. He is the lead vocalist, guitarist, and principal songwriter of Arctic Monkeys and has released one solo album, an original soundtrack for the film Submarine.

His other musical project is The Last Shadow Puppets, a band he formed in 2007 with the then-frontman of The Rascals, Miles Kane. James Ford, a producer who worked not only on Turner’s Submarine but also on several Arctic Monkeys albums, sees production credits on both releases from The Last Shadow Puppets.