{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Ace Frehley

AKA: Paul D. Frehley and Paul Daniel Frehley

About Ace Frehley

Paul Daniel Frehley, born April 27, 1951, is a musician and songwriter best known as the former lead guitarist and founding member of the rock band Kiss. He began with them at their inception in 1973 and first left the band in 1982.

In 1978, the four members of Kiss each put out solo albums. His was the best selling of the bunch and his cover of the song “New York Groove”, originally by the band Hello, was the only single released. The song hit the Top 20 in the U.S.

He rejoined Kiss in a contract position on their 1996 reunion tour and played with them until 2002 at the end of their purported Farewell Tour.

At various points, Frehley has put out a number of successful solo albums and is ranked as the 14th Greatest Metal Guitarist of All Time by Guitar World magazine.

09.11.1800:02 Uhr Adobe Illustrator CC 2019 23.0 X64 0 / 0558 Hits VID P2P DDL 0 Kommentare | Dragon Ball – Bảy Viên Ngọc Rồng chap 39 | Dagashi Kashi 2 Subtitle Indonesia